Gender Age Group Club Team name Coach
Boys
U08
TMSFC Chivas Tucson Ramon Serrano
Freedom Los Rayitos 1 Ricardo Marroguin
Freedom Los Rayitos 2 Ricardo Marroguin
TMSFC Union U8 Adan Hernandez
Freedom Pitufos Nahum Mata
U09
Tucson Aztecs Aztecs White Mike Tellez
SASC Leoncitos Jose Orduna
Tucson Aztecs Aztecs 05 Rene Yebra
TMSFC Chivas Tucson Arturo Garcia
FLSC 05 Gunners Kim Anglin
Freedom Santos Jr Oscar Echanove
Vail VSC U9 Mark Biagi
U10
TMSFC Chivas Tucson Edgar Gomez
Tucson Aztecs Aztecs Red Eddie Hernandez
Freedom United Eleazar Miranda
Freedom Force Fred Copeland
Vail 04 Boys Matt Ward
TVSC 05 Boys IJ Ivan Jimenez Suarez
TVSC TV 04 B IJ Bel Haouala
U11
Tucson Aztecs Aztecs 03 Rene Cruz
TMSFC/FL Estudientes Teco Sergio Sepulveda
Vail VSC U11 B Gold Mark Biagi
TMSFC Chivas Tucson Victor Perez
TVSC TV 04 B BH Bel Haouala
Freedom Elite Tamell Askew
Freedom Cobras A Andraux
Freedom Cobras Abraham Andraux
U12
Freedom Cruz Azul U12 Eric Mata
TMSFC Chivas Tucson Victor Perez
TMSFC/FL 02 Chivas White Eddie Sanchez
Vail Vail U12 Mark Biagi
TMSFC/FL Estudientes Teco Sergio Sepulveda
TMSFC Chivas Tucson Jose Leon
U13
TMSFC/FL Odyssey Matt Horetski
CDO 01 Boys Gold Erik Wolf
Freedom Cruz Azul U13 Eric Mata
TVSC TV 01 Boys Blue Joe Giacalone
U14
Freedom Revolution Guillermo Samaniego
Vail Vail 00/01 Mark Biagi
U15
TSA 99 Boys White Tonya Parker
U16
Sereno Sereno Tucson 99 Edgar Venalonso
U17
TSA 97B B Laura Vanasek
U18
TVSC 97 White 2 M Hamilton
TVSC 97 White Mark Hamilton
U19
SVSC Willcox Vaqueros 2 Jeff Stoddard
SVSC Willcox Vaqueros 1 Jeff Stoddard
Girls
U09
SASC Az Galaxy David Sallard
U10
SASC Sahuarita Stars Robert SantaMaria
Tucson Aztecs Aztecs 04 Rene Yebra
Tucson Aztecs Lady Aztecs U10 Patricio Riesgo
TVSC TV 04 JC Francisco Contreras
U11
Freedom Super Stars Jaime Pacheco
Freedom Super Stars 2 J Pacheco
Freedom Tucson United Jesus Fernandez
U12
Tucson Aztecs Aztecs 02 Rene Yebra
Freedom Strikers Cheryl Copeland
Sereno 02 G White Rick Harker
U13
AYSO 329 Nogales Oswaldo
Sabino Vista Rebels 1 Chris Serafini
Sabino Vista Rebels 2 C Serafini
U14
Tucson Aztecs Lady Aztecs U14 Patricio Riesgo
Freedom Blue Galaxy Jose Guerrero
TVSC Aces Omar Felix
U19
FC Sonora Venom Blue
FC Sonora Venom Orange